Brechin kick-off at home to Warriors

BRECHIN will start the 2011/12 season at home against Stenhousemuir on Saturday, August 6 and will finish away to Dumbarton on Saturday, May 5 (writes Sarah McLean).

The full fixture list is as follows:- Saturday, August 6, Stenhousemuir, home; Saturday, August 13, Cowdenbeath, away; Saturday, August 20, Dumbarton, home; Saturday, August 27, Albion Rovers, away.

Saturday, September 10, Forfar Athletic, home; Saturday, September 17, East Fife, away; Saturday, September 24, Arbroath, home.

Saturday, October 1, Stirling Albion, away; Saturday, October 15, Airdrie United, home; Saturday, October 22, Stenhousmuir, away; Saturday, October 29, Cowdenbeath, home.

Saturday, November 5, Forfar Athletic, away; Saturday, November 12, Albion Rovers, home; Saturday, November 26, East Fife, home.

Saturday, December 3, Arbroath, away; Saturday, December 10, Stirling Albion, home; Saturday, December 17, Airdrie United, away; Monday, December 26, Albion Rovers, away.

Monday, January 2, Forfar Athletic, home; Saturday, January 14, Dumbarton, away; Saturday, January 21, Stenhousemuir, home; Saturday, January 28, Arbroath, home.

Saturday, February 4, East Fife, away; Saturday, February 11, Airdrie United, home; Saturday, February 18, Stirling Albion, away; Saturday, February 25, Cowdenbeath, away.

Saturday, March 3, Dumbarton, home; Saturday, March 10, Forfar Athletic, away; Saturday, March 17, Albion Rovers, home; Saturday, March 24, East Fife, home, Saturday, March 31, Arbroath, away.

Saturday, April 7, Stirling Albion; Saturday, April 14, Airdrie United, away; Saturday, April 21, Stenhousemuir, away; Saturday, April 28, Cowdenbeath, home.

Saturday, May 5, Dumbarton, away.

Cup dates are as follows: Ramsdens Cup - First Round, Saturday, July 23; Second Round, Tuesday, August 9; Third Round, Sunday, September 4; Semi-finals, Sunday, October 9; Final, Sunday, April 1 or Sunday, April 8.

Scottish Communities League Cup - First Round, Saturday, July 30; Second Round, Tuesday, August 23; Third Round, Thursday, September 20; Fourth Round, Tuesday, October 25; Semi-finals, Saturday, January 28 and Sunday, January 29; Final, Sunday, March 18.

Scottish Cup - First Round, Saturday, September 24; Second Round, Saturday, October 22; Third Round, Saturday, November 19; Fourth Round, Saturday, January 7; Fifth Round, Saturday, February 4; Sixth Round, Saturday, March 10; Semi-finals, Saturday, April 14 and Sunday 15; Final, Saturday, May 19.

League play-offs: Semi-final first legs - Wednesday, May 9; second legs - Saturday, May 12; Final first legs - Wednesday, May 16; second legs - Sunday, May 20.

Copyright (c) and Database Right 2011[/12] The Football Association Premier League Ltd/The Football League Ltd/The Scottish Premier League Ltd/ The Scottish Football League / Football DataCo Ltd /PA Sport UK Limited. All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any way or by any means, (including photocopying, recording or storing it in any medium by electronic means), without the written permission of the copyright/database right owner. Applications for written permission should be addressed c/o Football DataCo Ltd, 30 Gloucester Place, London W1U 8PL.